Loading...

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 29-09-23

Empack Graphics® Design Group with address at Daniel Zambrano 516 – 202, Monterrey 64030, Nuevo León, Mx, recognizes the importance of privacy and protection of personal data of its users, therefore it is committed to protecting them and guaranteeing their confidentiality in handling thereof.

This privacy notice is issued in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, as well as any other law or regulation applicable in Mexico, and its objective is to inform the holders of personal data. 

About the terms and conditions under which your personal data is collected, used, disclosed and protected.

Personal data collected
The Company collects the following personal data from users who access the website:

Full name
Email address
Phone
Curriculum vitae
Work portfolio
Age or other personal information that users choose to share with us.

Purpose of the use of personal data
The purpose of the personal data collected by The Company is:

Evaluate the profiles of possible candidates for collaborators in our graphic design and CGI agency.
Contact potential clients interested in our services.

Cookies policy
The Company's website uses cookies and other technologies to improve the user experience and to analyze the use of the website. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies and other technologies to collect information about your browsing experience on our website.

Transfer of personal data
The Company does not share or transfer personal data to third parties, except in cases in which the express consent of the owner of the personal data is obtained or when required by a competent authority.

ARCO Rights
Users can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition ("ARCO Rights") of their personal data at any time. To do this, users can send a request by email to [contact email address].

Changes to the Privacy Notice
The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any time, with the understanding that said modifications will be published on our website.

The Company undertakes to treat the personal data of users with strict confidentiality, in compliance with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility established by the applicable legislation.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or the processing of your personal data, please contact us at hola@empackgraphics.com